Home Programme of events Results Resources Contacts & links Forum
Results for other events/divisions

Earlier results for

Tournaments: Otago 5A Swiss Pairs


Rounds:
13 October
Sorry, Scorer no longer saves Swiss results in a convenient format for us to use. So here is a summary of the final results:

Final Ladder

PlacePair1234567Total
1Dean Eidler/Murat Genc16.2312.5318.4314.5811.0812.5312.5397.91
2Arleen Schwartz/Chris Ackerley9.4517.3116.7914.948.9212.0710.5590.03
3Kevin Skoropada/Anne Somerville4.7213.8116.5216.2318.827.479.4587.02
4Robert Cowan/John Sheehy14.9419.0018.435.4212.537.938.4186.66
5Ann Wood/Frances Sheehy12.0711.597.9319.0013.8114.587.4786.45
6Murray Barron/Phil Merchant7.0211.593.489.4519.7917.0615.6184
7Samuel Coutts/Brad Johnston17.317.4711.0812.9818.015.4211.5983.86
8Phillip Hensman/Hamish Ryan12.985.4215.923.2113.8119.3311.0881.75
9Graeme Stout/Jeff Miller5.066.1915.6119.0016.2310.558.9281.56
10Moss Wylie/Glenn Coutts12.9814.586.1917.567.477.9312.0778.78
11Lydia Turley/Pamela Nisbet11.088.4114.5816.791.1812.9812.9878
12Donna Ruwhiu/Kristen Collins12.989.4513.417.0219.499.454.3976.19
13Pam Hodgkinson/Judy Russell7.028.4119.1714.586.1912.077.0274.46
14Julia Watson/Peter Watson18.2314.941.575.420.5114.2017.3172.18
15Judy Robertson/Adrien Dever4.7218.2312.073.778.4111.0811.5969.87
16Michael Johnstone/Paula Gregory13.8110.558.922.446.1915.6112.0769.59
17Ann Woodhead/Gillian Alexander6.1912.074.0815.9215.927.027.9369.13
18Harry Shepherd/Geoff Eyles1.771.3714.5810.5514.208.9217.3168.7
19Marilyn Jackson/Anne M McGregor2.696.195.4212.535.8019.3315.9267.88
20Saul Sheehy/Ernie Sutton15.2812.9813.815.061.9910.007.9367.05
21Alan Geare/Bernadette Van der Lem10.5519.791.5712.073.7710.008.4166.16
22Justine Thompson/Martin Thompson3.7713.814.724.0812.075.8016.2360.48
23Maggie Stratford/Sherril Harries20.005.063.211.000.2111.5916.2357.3
24Trish Downward/Peter Downward15.281.0015.287.9311.592.942.6956.71
25Lorraine Peacock/Barbara Hutton7.027.930.8317.0618.430.674.0856.02
26Lesley Andrew/Kay Nicholas0.0018.635.421.007.939.4511.0853.51
27Barbara Cowie/Phil Radford8.920.2114.5811.591.5710.552.6950.11
28Debbie Cooper/Tony Winters15.287.026.598.414.084.393.7749.54
29David Larsen/Cory Hope4.721.775.427.4710.558.418.9247.26
30Neil Johnstone/Diane Daly7.932.694.392.949.450.673.7731.84

Hand records A     Hand records B