Home Programme of events Results Resources Contacts & links

Tournament News



Tournaments 2017

January
6FridayAlexandra Holiday Pairs Session 1Open 5AAlexandra
7SaturdayAlexandra Holiday Pairs Session 2Open 5AAlexandra
21SaturdayOtago/Southland Regional Swiss PairsOpen 10AInvercargill
February
5SundayOtago Festival PairsOpen 5AOtago
11SaturdaySouth Island Teams (2 days)Open 20ANelson
March
4SaturdayNorth Island Teams (2 days)Open 20AAuckland
4SaturdayInvercargill Intermediate PairsInt 5BInvercargill
4SaturdayInvercargill Junior PairsJunior 3BInvercargill
4SaturdayOtago Autumn TeamsOpen 5AOtago
5SundayOtago Autumn PairsOpen 5AOtago
12SundayAlexandra All Grades PairsOpen 8BAlexandra
18SaturdayTaieri Open PairsOpen 8BTaieri
18SaturdayTimaru Congress Intermediate TeamsInt 5BTimaru
18SaturdayTimaru Congress Open TeamsOpen 10ATimaru
19SundayTimaru Congress Intermediate PairsInt 5BTimaru
19SundayTimaru Congress Open PairsOpen 10ATimaru
25SaturdayQueenstown PairsOpen 8BQueenstown
April
1SaturdayWinton Open TeamsOpen 5AWinton
2SundayWinton Intermediate TeamsInt 5BWinton
8SaturdayCromwell Open PairsOpen 8BCromwell
9SundayCromwell Open TeamsOpen 8BCromwell
23SundayOamaru Open PairsOpen 5AOamaru
29SaturdayMurihiku TeamsOpen 5AInvercargill
30SundayOtago Junior PairsJunior 3BOtago
30SundayMurihiku PairsOpen 5AInvercargill
May
6SaturdayWanaka Open PairsOpen 3AWanaka
13SaturdayOtago/Southland Inter-Provincial Trials (2 days)All grades TrialOtago
20SaturdayTe Anau Open PairsOpen 8BTe Anau
27SaturdayGore Intermediate PairsInt 5BGore
27SaturdayGore Junior PairsJunior 3BGore
June
3SaturdayOtago/Southland Provincial TeamsOpen 10AOtago
4SundayOtago/Southland Provincial PairsOpen 10AOtago
11SundayTaieri PairsOpen 5ATaieri
24SaturdayWinton Intermediate PairsInt 5BWinton
24SaturdayWinton Junior PairsJunior 3BWinton
July
2SundayOamaru All GradesOpen 8BOamaru
8SaturdaySouth Island Pairs (2 days)Open 20AOtago
15SaturdayGore PairsOpen 8BGore
22SaturdayWinton Open PairsOpen 5AWinton
23SundayOtago Junior PairsJunior 3BOtago
29SaturdayTaieri Graded PairsOpen 8BTaieri
August
5SaturdayNorth Island Pairs (2 days)Open 20ANapier
6SundayOtago Swiss PairsOpen 5AOtago
13SundayOamaru Intermediate PairsInt 5BOamaru
13SundayOamaru Junior PairsJunior 3BOamaru
26SaturdayInvercargill Open PairsOpen 8BInvercargill
September
9SaturdayCentral Otago TeamsOpen 5AAlexandra
10SundayCentral Otago PairsOpen 5AAlexandra
16SaturdayWanaka Intermediate PairsInt/Jnr 5BWanaka
17SundayBalclutha Open PairsOpen 8BBalclutha
23SaturdayWinton Open PairsOpen 8BWinton
30SaturdayNZB National Bridge CongressAll grades Hamilton
October
15SundaySocial TournamentWest Otago
20FridayOtago/Southland Congress (21-23 Oct)All grades Queenstown
21SaturdayOtago/Southland Congress - Intermediate PairsInt 5BQueenstown
21SaturdayOtago/Southland Congress - Open PairsOpen 10AQueenstown
22SundayOtago/Southland Congress - Intermediate TeamsInt 5BQueenstown
22SundayOtago/Southland Congress - Open TeamsOpen 10AQueenstown
November
4SaturdayManiototo Intermediate PairsInt 5BManiototo
11SaturdayInvercargill Swiss PairsOpen 5AInvercargill
December
10SundayOtago Christmas PairsOpen 3AOtago