2017 Club/Open/Senior/Women prizes
Championship Teams winnersGraeme Stout, Peter McCaskill, Jeff Miller (Paul Hudson and David Green absent)
| |
Teams Gold: Otago CupDean Eidler, Arleen Schwartz, Chris Ackerley (Murat Genc absent)
| |
Teams Silver: John Swan TrophyRobert Blok, Val Wilson, Annalise Seifert, Jenny Wanrooy (Maria Kaspers absent)
| |
Qualifying Teams winnersVicki Bouton, Bronwyn Bouton, Glenn Coutts, Sam Coutts (Sam Bailey absent)
| |
Combined Teams winnersMaureen O'Dea, Rodger Paul, Matheus Smits, Dorothy Jacobsen (Eleanor Weston absent)
| |
Teams: Don Hill Salver – best Senior teamVal Dunbar, Alison Martin, Raylene Ryan (Marilyn Yates absent)
| Otago Swiss PairsJeff Miller and Graeme Stout
|
Otago Junior TournamentBarbara Hutton and Andrew Reynolds
| Otago Autumn TeamsDai Redshaw, Michael Atkinson, Dennis McCaughan and Nina Hewitt
|
Otago Autumn PairsJeff Miller and Graeme Stout
| Otago Festival Pairs OpenAnne-Marie Russell and Peter Hall |
Otago Festival Pairs IntermediatePam Hodgkinson and Joy Martin Frew | Otago Festival Pairs JuniorIrene Scurr and Allan Lockhart |
Club Pairs ChampionshipGraeme Stout and Jeff Miller
| Club Pairs PlateKay Dickson and Elizabeth Goodhew
|
Jack Finigan CupMatt Blakeley
| Mangaratiba Cup : Most C points, youthBradley Johnston
|
Highest C points : Rose BowlPaul Freeland
| Reverse C points : Nancy Gilkinson TrophyLorraine Peacock
|
Monday Night Swiss PairsLindsay Gunn and Barbara Cowie
| Senior J S Asher Plate IndividualMary Brady
|
NZ Wide Pairs : Closest score to 50%Murray Barron and Helen Watson
| Christmas Cheer tournamentJeff Miller and Graeme Stout
|
Women’s Pairs : Convenor’s Cup (best non-open)Pat Harrison and Judith McKinlay
|
|
Women’s Pairs : Winter PairsRuth Airey and Betty Laing
| Women’s Pairs : Blanche Wolken PairsDorothy Butterfield and Lindsay Gunn (presented by John Wolken)
|
Senior Most C pointsAndrew Reynolds
| Senior Reverse C pointsBarbara Hutton
|
Senior Pairs Championship : Baden Wilson Memorial PlateBarbara Hutton and Andrew Reynolds
|