Home Programme of events Results Resources Contacts & links Forum
Results for other events/divisions

Recent results for

Tournaments: Otago Swiss Pairs

Sponsored by: 

Rounds:
131 July (a)
231 July (b)
331 July (c)
431 July (d)
531 July (e)
631 July (f)
Sorry, the hand record for this session is not yet available.

Final Ladder : 31 July (f)

#Pair  1    2    3    4    5    6  Total
15Dean Eidler + Murat Genc17.216.116.417.918.37.593.31
27Paul Freeland + Margaret Perley18.26.212.95.019.712.574.61
32Murray Barron + Alec Weavers17.93.98.312.717.411.571.70
49Maria Godfrey + John Sheehy8.215.216.514.61.715.271.42
511Barbara Hutton + Lydia Turley18.713.83.612.312.88.569.75
61Chris Ackerley + Arleen Schwartz3.613.914.57.715.311.266.06
717Pamela Nisbet + Graeme Stout14.01.214.811.54.717.663.91
812Wyn Jones + Kaye Wilson13.718.86.85.42.616.163.34
96Ann-Maree Fox + Alan Geare1.816.15.58.611.617.561.08
1013Christine Kerr + Stewart Kerr2.918.711.715.07.34.860.34
118Bob Gillanders + Alan Lewthwaite6.317.97.17.312.88.860.13
1210Pam Hodgkinson + Judy Russell11.82.15.213.218.33.954.57
1316Peter Mountain + Frances Sheehy2.11.319.06.18.413.850.63
144Diane Daly + Neil Johnstone5.96.210.911.47.36.247.85
1514Rachel Langdon + Sebastian Macmillan16.412.013.22.10.32.446.25
163Robert Cowan + Lorraine Peacock14.18.13.58.51.710.245.97
1718Marilyn Noye + Philip Noye6.04.89.114.06.32.542.63
1815Bill Mecchia + Max Robb1.33.91.06.813.79.836.45

Round 6 : 31 July (f)

Table PairIMPsVPs
15Dean Eidler + Murat Genc-5.507.46
7Paul Freeland + Margaret Perley5.5012.54
22Murray Barron + Alec Weavers3.0011.46
11Barbara Hutton + Lydia Turley-3.008.54
39Maria Godfrey + John Sheehy12.7615.16
13Christine Kerr + Stewart Kerr-12.764.84
48Bob Gillanders + Alan Lewthwaite-2.488.78
1Chris Ackerley + Arleen Schwartz2.4811.22
510Pam Hodgkinson + Judy Russell-16.003.89
12Wyn Jones + Kaye Wilson16.0016.11
614Rachel Langdon + Sebastian Macmillan-22.242.37
17Pamela Nisbet + Graeme Stout22.2417.63
76Ann-Maree Fox + Alan Geare21.5117.47
18Marilyn Noye + Philip Noye-21.512.53
816Peter Mountain + Frances Sheehy8.6313.76
4Diane Daly + Neil Johnstone-8.636.24
93Robert Cowan + Lorraine Peacock0.3910.20
15Bill Mecchia + Max Robb-0.399.80

(10 boards played)